Spedizione GRATUITA in tutta Italia per ordini superiori a €100

GLI ORDINI EFFETTUATI DOPO IL 27 AGOSTO SARANNO EVASI A PARTIRE DAL 7 SETTEMBRE.

Privacy Information

DATA CONFIDENTIALITY POLICIES

In order to be able to order a product, it is necessary to provide, at least, name and surname, e-mail address, address, telephone, city, postal code, province and country. This information is necessary to process the order, deliver the products and inform the customer about the status of the order or send communications related to the order. For particular shipments the telephone number could be communicated to the courier. The information collected may also be used to notify occasionally of important changes on the site, new services and special offers. If you do not want to receive this information, each communication will indicate how to cancel this subscription. Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory, are encouraged to contact the owner. By using the Web site of Meravigliose Tentazioni by Carlo Picca SRL, you are consenting to the collection and use of the information in the terms illustrated. Marvelous Tentazioni di Carlo Picca SRL does not sell, pass or lease personal data to other companies.

PRIVACY POLICY

The new Code regarding the protection of personal data (hereinafter the "Code") contains provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. The Code establishes, in particular, that the interested party (hereinafter also "interested") must be informed in advance about the use of data concerning him and that the processing of personal data is only permitted with the express consent of the subject concerned. except for cases provided by law. To this end, Meravigliose Tentazioni by Carlo Picca S.r.l., via La Sorte, 8.74023 Grottaglie TA, provides information.

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ACCORDING TO THE PROVISIONS OF D.LGS 196/2003 (CODE OF PRIVACY) AND REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL OF 27 APRIL 2016 (GDPR)

Purposes and methods of data processing
Personal data are processed for the following purposes:
1. Collection and storage of personal data for the purpose of providing services and products provided and transferred via the Internet sites www.piccagioielli.it and to provide the Judicial Authority with the requested information;
2. Processing of personal data for the purpose of defining the commercial profiles of its users;
3. Use of the various profiles by Meravigliose Tentazioni of Carlo Picca srl ​​and by companies connected to it for promotional purposes and commercial communications of own and third parties;
4. Collection, storage and processing of personal data for any administrative-accounting requirements, including any e-mail transmission of information and commercial invoices. The processing of personal data takes place through manual or electronic or automated, computerized and telematic tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.


Categories of subjects to whom personal data can be communicated
Personal data held by Meravigliose Tentazioni by Carlo Picca S.r.l. may be communicated: - to third parties: Meravigliose Tentazioni company of Carlo Picca srl ​​and external companies of their own trust of which Meravigliose Tentazioni uses, for technical and organizational reasons, in the establishment and management of relations with customers. - to other subjects who may become aware, as "responsible" or "entrusted".


Retention period
The Data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always ask for the interruption of treatment or deletion of data.

Details on the processing of Personal Data
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

-Contact the user
Mailing list or newsletter (MERAVIGLIOSE TENTAZIONI DI PICCA CARLO SRL)
By registering with the mailing list or the newsletter, the User's email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to Marvelous Proofs of Picca Carlo Srl may be transmitted. .
The email address of the User could also be added to this list as a result of the recording of Meravigliose Tentazioni by Picca Carlo S.r.l. or after making a purchase.

Personal Data collected: email.

SendinBlue (SendinBlue SAS)
SendinBlue is an address management and e-mail sending service provided by SendinBlue sas
Personal Data collected: email.
Place of processing: France

- Payment management
Payment management services allow Meravigliose Tentazioni by Picca Carlo S.r.l. to process payments by credit card, bank transfer or other instruments. The data used for payment are acquired directly by the payment service provider requested without being in any way treated by Meravigliose Tentazioni by Picca Carlo S.r.l.
Some of these services may also allow the sending of messages to the User, such as emails containing invoices or notifications regarding payment.

PayPal (Paypal)
PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows the User to make payments online.

Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Synergy
Synergy is a payment service provided by Sinergia.Bcc

Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

- Address management and sending of email messages
This type of service allows you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.
These services may also allow us to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User's interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

- Registration and authentication
By registering or authenticating the User allows the Application to identify it and give it access to dedicated services.
Depending on the following, the registration and authentication services may be provided with the help of third parties. If this happens, this application will be able to access some data stored by the third party service used for registration or identification.

Direct recording (Meravigliose tentazioni by Picca Carlo S.r.l.)
The User registers himself by filling out the registration form and providing directly to Meravigliose Tentazioni of Picca Carlo S.r.l.) his Personal Data.
Personal Data collected: last name, email address, first name, phone number and VAT number.

-Statistics
The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracing and examining the use of Wonderful Temptations by Picca Carlo srl, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and shortened within the United States.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA

More information on treatment
System logs and maintenance
For needs related to the operation and maintenance, Meravigliose of Picca Carlo S.r.l and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, ie files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the IP address User.

Specific information
At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, Meravigliose Tentazioni by Picca Carlo S.r.l. could provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

Information not contained in this policy
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

Conditions applicable to the consent of minors.
as regards the direct provision of information society services to minors, the processing of personal data of the minor is lawful where the minor is at least 16 years old. If the child is under the age of 16, such treatment is lawful only if and to the extent that such consent is given or authorized by the holder of parental responsibility.

Data controller
Owner of the treatment is Meravigliose Tentazioni of Carlo Picca srl, with office in via La Sorte, 8.74023 Grottaglie TA, - Tel-Fax 099 561 1780